Parents Association Committee 2017/2018

 

 

Chairperson:                                                                 Caroline Little

Treasurer:                                                                     Debra McNamara

Secretary:                                                                      Margaret McCormack

Asst. Secretary:                                                           Fiona Wall

 

Class:                                                                               Class Representative(s)

6th – Mr. Mullins                                                            Rachel Leonard & Paula Gouldson

6th – Mr. McMenamin                                                   Susan Walsh & Ruth O’ Dwyer

5th – Ms. Hogan                                                              Anne Dillon

5th – Ms. Ní Chillín                                                          Liam O’Sullivan

4th – Ms. Ní Eineacháin/ Ms. Brennan                        Marian Monaghan & Joan Hayes

4th – Ms. Stephenson                                                     Noreen O’ Gorman

3rd – Mr. Barrett                                                              Ciara Hurson

3rd – Ms. McKiernan                                                      Sandra O’ Callaghan & Denise Neary

2nd – Ms. Sheehan                                                          Ciara O’ Donnell & Jan Walls

2nd – Mr. Murphy                                                            Clare Boyle

1st – Ms. Moran                                                                Emma Davy & Niamh Lyons

1st – Ms. Gavin                                                                  Niamh Walshe

Senior Infants – Ms. Doohan                                          Maureen Doyle & Briget Smith

Senior Infants – Ms. Mullins                                           Aisling Tully

Junior Infants – Ms. Connolly                                        Máire O’ Flynn

Junior Infants – Ms. Garry                                              Louise Burke & Maria Clarke

 

Father’s Representative to the Board of Management

Pat Ambrose – 4th class parent

Mother’s Representative to the Board of Management

Elaine Nolan – 6th class parent